« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
KELPIE       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1971    1971 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   GRP Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  363 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / Disp 3560 lbs 24 ft 4 in LOA   6 ft 3 in    3 ft 6 in 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
C W M White & H Bell, Edinburgh     
Other names
EGRET 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Piper One Design, by David Boyd
Sail No 36
Hull moulded by Halmatic 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back