« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PINOCCHIO    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1969    1969 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   GRP Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  347 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / Disp 3560 lbs 24 ft 4 in LOA   6 f    3 ft 6 in 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Mr & Mrs P L Fairley, Blanefield     
Other names
SUZY WONG 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Piper One Design, by David Boyd
Sail No 25
Hull moulded by Halmatic, Hampshire 
End year Fate / Status
  Dismantled  
Disposal Detail
Written off - used as mould for Rustler 24 
 

 



« « Back