« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LEOPARD    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1967    1967 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   GRP Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  329 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / Disp 3560 lbs 24 ft 4 in LOA   6 ft 3 in    3 ft 6 in 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
E O Liebert, Itchenor & Bermuda     
Other names
JE REVIENS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Piper One Design, by David Boyd
Sail No 9
Hull moulded by Marine Plastics, Grimsby 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back