« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ESCALE I  304090  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1962     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
23 grt / 18 nrt / 22 tm 42.0 ft  12.1 ft  7.0 ft   
Engine builder British Motor Corporation,
Engine detail
2xoil engines each 6cy. 90bhp. Twin Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Southampton   
Other names
ESCALE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1970 Mr & Mrs J. K. Smith, West Hartlepool, Co. Durham. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back