« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SPEY MERCIA  306400  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1966  26/04/1966  1966 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
Jones Buckie Slip & Shipyard Ltd., Buckie at Buckie  130 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
17 grt / 12 nrt / 15 tm 35.0 ft  11.5 ft  5.5 ft   
Engine builder Lister Blackstone Marine Ltd.,
Engine detail
Oil engine, 3cyl. 36bhp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
W J Wade, Guernsey      
Other names
KAIMANU 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1972 Capt. Frank L. Fullaway. USN Rtd., Alicante, Spain. (KAIMANU) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Designed by G L Watson & Co. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back