« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PEGGY YEATS  303712  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1963    1963 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Jones Buckie Slip & Shipyard Ltd., Buckie at Buckie  120 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
14 grt / 9 nrt / 14 tm 35.0 ft  10.9 ft  5.2 ft   
Engine builder Lister Blackstone Marine Ltd.,
Engine detail
Oil engine 3cyl. 30bhp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
C W Taylor, Northumberland   Buckie   
Other names
KINNERET 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1972 Electro Motion (Plant Division) Ltd., Leicester. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Designed by G L Watson & Co. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back