« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GAIL & MARY  303708  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1962  24/07/1962  1962 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Jones Buckie Slip & Shipyard Ltd., Buckie at Buckie  112 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
14 grt / 9 nrt / 13 tm 33.5 ft  10.9 ft  5.6 ft   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail


1970 Oil engine. 4cyl 51bhp by Thornycroft.. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
A M D Perrins, Stornoway   Buckie   
Other names
CARIBOU 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1972 John Tudhope, Edinburgh (CARIBOU) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Designed by G L Watson & Co. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back