« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BLAIRDEVON  147946  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1925  28/11/1924  01/1925 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Napier & Miller Ltd, Old Kilpatrick Old Kilpatrick  244 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3282 grt / 2006 nrt / 338.4 ft  48.7 ft  22.6 ft   
Engine builder David Rowan & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
1- Screw. T3Cyl. (22,35.5 & 60 -39)in. 225nhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Nisbet Shipping Co. Ltd. - G. Nisbet & Co., Glasgow  Glasgow   
Other names
1956 JENNIFER JANE - 1959 DOROTHEA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1956 Pan-Ocean Nav. Co. S.A., Panama - Pandelis J. Angouras 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1970  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
04/1970 broken up at Karachi. 
 

 



« « Back