« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PEACEFUL    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1902  01/1902   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
John Grigor, Portgordon    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 44 nrt / 76.0 ft  19.4 ft  6.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1918 Engine fitted 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George & Peter Reid & John Pirie, Portgordon  Banff   
Other names
1918 DUNCANSBY HEAD 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF744
1918 A. Rugg & A. Mowat, Wick, Regd. Wick WK763 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Zulu type 
End year Fate / Status
1928  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
05/1928 Broken up 
 

 



« « Back