« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PARAMOUNT    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1901  05/1901   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Liner/Drifter  Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
John Grigor, Portgordon    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 44 nrt / 76.0 ft  19.4 ft  6.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Peter Green Snr & Jnr & George Innes, Portgordon  Banff   
Other names
1919 OLIVE LEAF 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF627
1905 Peter Green Snr & others, Portgordon
1912 James & Peter Cowie, Buckie
1917 James Archibald, Buckie
1918 John Phimister & others, Findochty
1919 Registered Buckie BCK297
1922 Peter Green, Portgordon 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Zulu type 
End year Fate / Status
1925  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back