« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
REULT AN DOCHAIS  131859  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1909     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Yawl
Builder Yard Yard no
Archibald Smith, Tighnabruaich    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
10 grt / 9 nrt / 11 tm 37.0 ft  9.5 ft  6.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1913 Paraffin motor 2Cyl. (4.5 - 5in) by Glenniffer Engines, Glasgow.
1952 Oil engine 2Cyl. 15bhp by Enfield Marine. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Greenock  30/07/1912 
Other names
ZULEIKA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1931 William Wallace, Whitecraigs, Renfrewshire. (ZULEIKA - Greenock)
By 1936 - 1963 Ronald M Robertson, Glasgow.
By 1972 A C Norris, Bearsden.  
Vessel history
1959 altered from Yawl to Cutter. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back