« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MAID OF HONOUR    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1950     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
David Howarth, Scalloway,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 14.49 m  5.00 m  2.16 m   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
M5cyl 95bhp 71kw, 1 screw
type 5L3 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Carter & others, Wick  Wick  03/02/1950 
Other names
1978 INCENTIVE III 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12106 - Fishing No. WK30
1978 Charles & Mary Bowman, Pittenweem -= reg Kirkcaldy KY50
1980 Geoffrey Wilson, Wrentham, Suffolk
 
Vessel history
1989 55gt 25nt

after1980 converted to liner when based at Lowestoft
2009 Fishing registry cancelled 
Remarks
2009 Reported to have been used as guard vessel at Lowestoft, laid up at boatyard by 2013 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back