« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AVALON II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1997     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Scalloper/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Carmichael Marine Ltd,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
17 grt /  / 11.92 m  5.31 m  1.70 m   
Engine builder Cummins Engine Company,
Engine detail
NTA-855-M, 374bhp 279kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alen M. Oman, Carradale  Campbeltown   
Other names
2015 IMMANUEL VIII 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C16245 - Fishing No. CN690
2014 Unknown owners, Regd. Newry N690
2015 William McDowell, Annalong, Regd. Belfast B78 
Vessel history
1998 26 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back