« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HECTORIA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1992     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Potter  Fibreglass Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ian B Richardson Boatbuilders, Stromness    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
20 grt / 20 nrt / 11.20 m  4.60 m  2.40 m   
Engine builder Volvo-Penta A.B., Gothenburg
Engine detail
TMD102A, 239bhp 178kw

2019 Re-engined
176bhp 131kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ian Macleod, Achiltibuie  Ullapool   
Other names
2011 BOY PAUL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B13061 - Fishing No. UL339
2011 Alexander McMullen, Cushendall, Regd. Coleraine CE12 
Vessel history
Converted to scalloper 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back