« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STROWA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1986     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Potter/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ian B Richardson Boatbuilders, Stromness    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
21 grt / 21 nrt / 11.73 m loa  4.27 m  2.60 m   
Engine builder Volvo-Penta A.B., Gothenburg
Engine detail
110bhp 82kw, 1 screw

2008 Re-engined Cummins
6C8.3-M, 110bhp 82kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George W. Sinclair, Stromness  Kirkwall   
Other names
1995 HANNAH MAY - 2004 KAIYA C - 2005 DONA III - 2008 SILVER SPRAY III - 2018 GOLDEN SHEAF - 2019 PAULINE MARY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11899 - Fishing No. K77
By 1992 Heddle A. B. Costie, Westray
1995 Dennis May, Stornoway, Regd. Stornoway SY562
1996 Michael McMillan, Laxdale, Isle of Lewis
2001 Angus J. MacNeil, Northbay, Isle of Barra, Regd. Castlebay CY787
2003 Donald J. MacKillop, Glasgow
2004 Unknown owners
2005 Keith Stewart, Broadford, Isle of Skye
2007 Castle Fishing Ltd, Mallaig
2008 Peter McDougall, Tarbert, Regd. Tarbert TT77
2019 Michael & Pauline O'Toole, Inishturk, Regd. Westport WT406
 
Vessel history
2002 25 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back