« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
INVESTOR M    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1961     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Ring-Netter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Weatherhead & John Blackie, Port Seton    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 17.20 m loa  5.50 m  2.54 m  1.90 m 
Engine builder Volvo-Penta A.B., Gothenburg
Engine detail
M6cyl 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John A. Warnock & others, Portavogie  Belfast   
Other names
by1965 INVESTOR - 2009 BRIAN BORU 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A14131 - Fishing No. B151
by1986 Philip Warnock, Portavogie
1989 UK fishing registry cancelled
1989-2006 Unknown
2006 Registered as an Irish fishing vessel, ON 403999
2006 Unknown owners - reg Wexford (WD232)
2009 Fishing registry cancelled
2009 Tony McLoughlin, Waterford  
Vessel history
by2006 35gt 12nt, 17.1/16.4 x 5.5 x 23.5 (dr 1.9)m, 174kW
2009 Converted to gaff-rigged ketch
2014-15 further refit for sail training 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
In service 2021 
 

 



« « Back