« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OCHILVALE  78630  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1878  01/08/1878   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Wood Sailing Vessel  Barque
Builder Yard Yard no
Roy & Mitchell, Alloa  
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
468 grt / 447 nrt / 141.0 ft  28.8 ft  14.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
G. Turnbull, Glasgow.  Glasgow  12/07/1878 
Other names
GALEOTA - LORENZO  
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1880 James R. Greig, 64 West Regent St., Glasgow. (GALEOTA)
By 1904 N. Mir & Cia. Barcelona. Spain. (LORENZO) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
1904 444grt/429nrt. 146.0 x 28.8 x 14.8 ft. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back