« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
COMMEWYNE  73780     
Year built Date launched Date completed
1875  17/08/1875   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Wood Sailing Vessel  Barque
Builder Yard Yard no
Roy & Mitchell, Alloa  
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
328 grt / 315 nrt / 129.1 ft  27.4 ft  12.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Adam Pearson & Co., Glasgow.  Glasgow  18/09/1875 
Other names
LOUISE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1890 P. Tougard fils, Fecamp. France. (LOUISE) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back