« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
INVESTORS    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1970     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Ring-Netter/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Weatherhead & John Blackie, Dunbar    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
40 grt / 40 nrt / 18.04 m  5.88 m  2.35 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
400bhp 298kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas A. McCrindle & others, Girvan  Ballantrae   
Other names
1984 MAJESTIC II - 1996 INVESTORS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A24577 - Fishing No. BA117
1984 D. & J. Morrison, Isle of Harris, Regd. Stornoway SY117
1988 Gerald T. Weir, Bangor, County Down, Regd. Belfast B137
1996 Duncan J. Macintosh, Carradale, Regd. Campbeltown CN369
1998 Robert M. Evans, Newtownards, Regd. Belfast B890
2005 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1989 60 gt 40 nt

Converted to Scalloper/trawler 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back