« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ROANOKE  63940  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1876  17/11/1876   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Wood Sailing Vessel  Barque
Builder Yard Yard no
Roy & Mitchell, Alloa  
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
341 grt / 325 nrt / 129.3ft  27.5 ft  13.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Mitchell, Alloa.  Alloa  14/12/1876 
Other names
1890 VAUBAN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1890 Seymour Bingham, London. Registered London.
By 1890 Veuve Valin, Fecamp. France (VAUBAN) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back