« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MAYFLOWER V    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1986     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Eyemouth Boat Building Co. Ltd, Eyemouth   221 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
69 grt / 69 nrt / 20.60 m  6.60 m  3.15 m   
Engine builder Aabenraa Motor-fabrik Heinrich Callesen A/S, Aabenraa
Engine detail
DOT470, 616bhp 460kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Robert D. C. Stewart & others, Longniddry  Leith   
Other names
1999 MAYFLOWER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12283 - Fishing No. LH77
1999 Gary Reid, Hopeman - Don Fishing Co Ltd, Aberdeen, Regd. Inverness INS259 
Vessel history
1989 144 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2002  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned and broken up 
 

 



« « Back