« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MIZPAH A  139694  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1946  08/07/1946   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter/Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Weatherhead & Sons Ltd, Eyemouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
55 grt / 27 nrt / 62.3 ft loa  18.9 ft  8.4 ft   
Engine builder Ruston & Hornsby Ltd., Lincoln
Engine detail
1-screw.

Re-engined Kelvin
132bhp 98kw

Re-engined Gardner
150bhp 111kW 

First owner First port of register Registration date
D. Stevenson, Eyemouth  Berwick  01/08/1946 
Other names
194x MIZPAH - 1959 DUNEDIN II  
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BK72
194x G. Thain, Buckie, Regd. Buckie BCK19
1959 Walter Wiseman & others, Macduff, Regd. Banff BF167
1962 Henry Wilson, Wexford, Regd. Wexford WD340 
Vessel history
1963 56 grt 30 nrt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back