« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VALHALLA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1972     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Eyemouth Boat Building Co. Ltd, Eyemouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
47 grt / 47 nrt / 18.90 m  6.07 m  2.57 m   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
280bhp 209kw, 1-screw

1985 Re-engined Volvo Penta
365bhp 273kw

Re-engined Caterpillar
3406C, 366bhp 273kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Robert L. Veitch & others, Eyemouth  Leith   
Other names
1980 - SANLORMARHO II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A12371 - Fishing No. LH67
By 1979 Robert S. Robinson & others, Tweedmouth
1980 Registered Leith LH220
1998 F.M.A. (Eyemouth) Ltd & others, Eyemouth
2008 MFV Sanlormarho Ltd (James Grant) - F.M.A. (Eyemouth) Ltd, Eyemouth 
Vessel history
1989 67 gt 47 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2010  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned under Scottish Fleet Resilience Scheme and broken up 
 

 



« « Back