« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SALLY FORTH II  303463  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1962     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
William Weatherhead & Sons (1954) Ltd, Cockenzie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
8 grt / 6 nrt / 8 tm 29.0 ft LOA  9.0 ft  5.0 ft  3.6 ft 
Engine builder British Motor Corporation,
Engine detail
1-screw. Oil engine 4cyl 31bhp.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas G. Dempster, Edinburgh. (Home port Granton)  Leith   
Other names
By 1970 MEILUNG 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1970 Alistair Drummond. MEILUNG Home port Granton. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back