« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GIRL ISOBEL  137666  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1925     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Wood & Sons, Lossiemouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
96 grt / 40 nrt / 87.8 ft  19.3 ft  9.3 ft   
Engine builder Elliott & Garrood, Beccles
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J.Flett & others, Lossiemouth.  Inverness  06/07/1925 
Other names
1936 JEANNIE JACK - 1938 KILMANY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1952  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back