« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ST AETHENS  132799  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1914     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Wood & Sons, Lossiemouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
76 grt / 31 nrt / 84.0 ft  19.1 ft  8.4 ft   
Engine builder Plenty & Son Ltd., Newbury
Engine detail
Compound. 30hp. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John McKenzie, Burghead.  Inverness  19/08/1914 
Other names
1928 HELENS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No.INS86.
1928 James McKay, Fraserburgh. Registered Fraserburgh. FR314 
Vessel history
1915-1919 WW1. Admiralty Service. No.2005. Net/Patrol/Minesweeper. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1936  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back