« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HELEN SMITH    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1894     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Liner/Drifter  Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
John Grigor, Portgordon    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 37 nrt / 68.0 ft  18.0 ft  6.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Smith & Sons, Portessie  Banff  19/04/1894 
Other names
1910 THAWCRAIG 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF1724
1904 William & John Smith, Portessie
1910 John & William Clark, Portessie, Regd. Buckie BCK64 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Zulu type 
End year Fate / Status
1915  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back