« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PANSY    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1894     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Liner/Drifter  Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
J. & W. McIntosh, Portessie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 9 nrt / 39.0 ft  12.0 ft  4.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
By 1915 Engine fitted 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Simpson, Portessie  Banff  04/09/1894 
Other names
1901 PANSIE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF1748
1901 John McRae, Kishorn, Regd. Broadford BRD252 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Zulu Halflin type - built for Islay fishery
Some sources report original name as PANSIE 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back