« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SUBDUE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1899  27/04/1899   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
J. & W. McIntosh, Portessie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 41 nrt / 72.0 ft  19.0 ft  6.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Smith & others, Portessie  Banff  03/04/1899 
Other names
1919 M.B. SUBDUE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF51
1902 David Addison, Joseph Addison & George Runcie, Cullen
1919 Faithlie & Gray, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR683
1920 Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd, North Shields 
Vessel history
1923 Not in Almanacks 
Remarks
Zulu type 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back