« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MAUREEN    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1963     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Noble (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 15.36 m  5.33 m  1.89 m  1.89 m 
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
150bhp 112kw, 1 screw

2018 Re-engined Volvo Penta
TMD121C, 300bhp 223kw, 1-screw

2020 Re-engined Doosan 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Simpson, Thurso  Wick  31/10/1963 
Other names
1976 CRIMSON ARROW IV - 2018 CRIMSON ARROW 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11140 - Fishing No. WK270
1971 Marie Macadie, Thurso
1976 James MacDonald, Campbeltown, Regd. Campbeltown CN155
1992 Albert T. Graham & others, Cloughey, Co. Down, Regd. Newry N128
2000 Thomas M. McLean, Mallaig
2006 Scott C. McDowall, Girvan
2012 Kallin Shellfish Ltd, Grimsay, North Uist, Regd. Oban OB128
2018 Unknown owners, Kirkcaldy, Regd. Kirkcaldy KY142 
Vessel history
1989 40 gt 25 nt
Converted to scalloper/trawler
2018-07/2019 Major refit at Anstruther & Arbroath
2019 Converted to twin rig trawler 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Pittenweem 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back