« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ICICLE       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1888  28/06/1888   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Iron Screw Steamer  Yawl
Builder Yard Yard no
William Simons & Co. Ltd., Renfrew London Works  262 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 60 tm 80.0 ft  13.0 ft  7.5 ft   
Engine builder Matthew Paul & Co., Dumbarton
Engine detail
1- Screw. C.I. 2Cyl. 7HP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Simons, 'Sherbrooke' Kyles of Bute.     
Other names
ROMA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1904 Robert Cairns. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back