« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
INCHBROOM  131256  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1910  20/06/1910   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Slater, Lossiemouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
78 grt / 32 nrt / 85.6 ft  19.0 ft  8.7 ft   
Engine builder John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen
Engine detail
Compound. 27hp. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Stewart & George Slater, Lossiemouth.  Inverness  20/07/1910 
Other names
1929 CAUPONA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. INS167.
1929 William Buchan, Fraserburgh. Regd. Fraserburgh. FR9. 
Vessel history
12/1914-1919 WW1. Admiralty Service. (No.796) Minesweeper. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1937  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back