« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TUDOR QUEEN  365787  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1956     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Engineering Co Ltd, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
24 grt / 24 nrt / 14.94 m  4.91 m  2.31 m   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Kelvin, 88bhp 66kw, 1 screw

By 1977 Re-engined Kelvin
120bhp 89kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Wilson & others, Macduff  Banff  08/08/1956 
Other names
1977 TUDOR QUEEN OF WYRE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A16741 - Fishing No. BF51
c1971 Macrae, Duggie & McPherson Ltd & others, Buckie
1973 Arthur Duthie & Co. Ltd. & others, Lossiemouth
1974 William Munro & others, Lossiemouth, Regd. Inverness INS141
1976 Roy Belcher & others, Fleetwood, Regd. Fleetwood FD326
1981 Margaret Belcher & others, Fleetwood
1989 James L. Cossey & others, Fleetwood
1992 Gerald Hynes, Cleveleys
1992 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1977 32 grt 14 nrt
Converted to trawler
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back