« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CHRYSANTHEMUM  125817  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907  29/05/1907   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
George Smith Sr, Buckpool    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
82 grt / 23 nrt / 85.6 ft  18.6 ft  8.7 ft   
Engine builder R W Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen
Engine detail
C2cyl, 16 in, 25nhp, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Wood & others, Banff  Banff  04/07/1907 
Other names
10/1917 CHRYSANTHEMUM II - 1919 CHRYSANTHEMUM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF850
1912 John Wood & others, Banff
1917 Alexander Brodie & others, Banff 
Vessel history
1914 82grt 34nrt
04/1915-1919 Requisitioned for Admiralty servic as an anti submarine net vessel. Pennant No. 2213. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1930  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
1930 British registry closed. 
 

 



« « Back