« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VIVID  125928  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907  3rd. Q./1907  1907 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Dundee Shipbuilding Company Ltd., Dundee Panmure Yard  188 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
94 grt / 19 nrt / 86.0 ft  18.6 ft  8.7 ft   
Engine builder Alexander Shanks & Son Ltd, Arbroath
Engine detail
C.2Cy. (12½ & 28 - 18in) 37hp. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Winchester, Peterhead  Peterhead  17/08/1907 
Other names
1910 ELGAR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1915 David Buchan Junr, Buchanhaven. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back