« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NEPTUNE  110710  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1899  23/03/1899   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackie & Thomson, Govan Old Yard  256 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
167 grt / 61 nrt / 110.0 ft  21.0 ft  10.9 ft   
Engine builder Muir & Caldwell, Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. T3Cyl. (9, 19.5 & 32 - 22)in. 200lb. 48NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Widdowson, Hull  Hull  01/05/1899 
Other names
1914 BORDEYRI - 1936 HAVOY - 1944 TORHAV 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Wm Widdowson, Hull. H452.
1907 Lancashire Fishing Co Ltd mgr, J Marr & Son Ltd. FD124.
1914 Haugesunds Sparebank, Haugesund. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1956  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back