« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
THREE BELLS  305430  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1961     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther   831 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
10 grt / 7 nrt / 13 tm 33.5 ft   10.5 ft  5.3 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail


1961 2xOil engines each 4Cy. 20BHP, by Kelvin. Twin screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Pellin & Mullin, Belfast  Barrow   
Other names
SANTA MARIA - CARINELLA 
Subsequent owner and registration history


By 1972 R.J. Atkinson, Barrow in Furness. (CARINELLA) Home port Blyth. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fifer type yacht 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back