« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TAEPING    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1964     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Ring-Netter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 15.18 m  5.64 m  1.82 m   
Engine builder Gardner Engines Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
6L3B, 152bhp 113kw, 1-screw.

By 1989 Re-engined Cummins
240bhp 179kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William A. McCrindle Anderson, Dunure  Ballantrae   
Other names
By 1979 CATRIONA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A13613 - Fishing No. BA237
1973 Ronald M. Johnson, Tarbert, Loch Fyne, Regd. Tarbert TT79
By 1979 Hugh M. McAlister, Ardrishaig & Archibald M. McAlister, Lochgilphead
By 1988 Neil M. McAlister, Ardrishaig
2006 Fishing registry cancelled
2006 Unknown owners 
Vessel history
Converted to trawler
1989 35 gt 25 nt
c2006 Converted to motor yacht 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back