« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ATLAS    GBR  9085998 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1994     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff  577 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
77 grt / 77 nrt / 21.57 m  7.73 m  2.88 m   
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3508TA, 761bhp 560kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William A. West, Macduff  Banff   
Other names
2000 POSEIDON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B13995 - Fishing Number BF182
1999 Paul Stewart, Macduff - Kinlochbervie Fishselling Co Ltd, Kinlochbervie BF191 
Vessel history
1993 252 gt 77 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2004  Broken Up 04/02/2004 
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned and broken up in Denmark 
 

 



« « Back