« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LILY OAK IV    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1974     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Boatbuilding & Engineering Co, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
49 grt / 49 nrt / 18.65 m  6.55 m  2.52 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
415bhp 310kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William A. Wilson & Partners, Portknockie  Buckie   
Other names
1996 ANN LEEN - 1998 ZENITH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10582 - Fishing No. BCK94
1984 James Wilson, Portknockie
1996 Allen Findlay, Whitehills, Regd. Banff BF47
1998 John More, Kilkeel, Regd. Belfast B470 
Vessel history
1989 120 gt 
Remarks
Some sources show 1996 name as ANNLEEN 
End year Fate / Status
2004  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned in 2004 scheme
Broken up at Kilkeel 
 

 



« « Back