« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FLOWER O' MORAY  62428  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1869  13/02/1869   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Wood Sailing Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
William Kinloch, Kingston-on-Spey    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
247 grt / 247 nrt / 111.6 ft  24.4 ft  14.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Anderson, Lossiemouth.  Banff  02/03/1869 
Other names
by1890 ELISA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by1890 N G Dendrinos, Syra, Greece 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back