« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CHERUB  55335  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1867  05/04/1867   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Wood Sailing Vessel  Brigantine
Builder Yard Yard no
James Petrie, Montrose    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
171 grt / 171 nrt / 98.3 ft  23.0 ft  12.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Adams and others, Montrose  Montrose  11/04/1867 
Other names
ARTHUR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
c1872 Robert Gibbons, Montrose
10/1879 ??, Finland, Russia.
by1891 M Lundqvist, Mariehamn (Russian)
by1897 M Mattsson, Mariehamn
by1904 J Nurmineu, Rauma, Russia. 
Vessel history
by1891 Schooner rig. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back