« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OCEAN RACER  62126  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1875  05/06/1875   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Wood Sailing Vessel  Barquentine
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Spence, Garmouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
208 grt / 193 nrt / 109.0 ft  23.8 ft  13.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Anderson, Lossiemouth.  Inverness  29/06/1875 
Other names
GERONIMA BOZZO - AGATINA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by 1890 Charles T. Bennett, Bristol.
by 1894 Fili Bozo diA, Genoa, Italy (GERONIMA BOZZO)
by 1917 F Guglielmini, Genoa. Italy. (AGATINA) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
in 1917 111.6x29.3x14.0 ft : 201grt/183nrt. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back