« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LUFRA  62437  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1870  29/01/1870   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Composite Sailing Vessel  Ship
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Hall & Co., Aberdeen Footdee  265 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
704 grt / 672 nrt / 179.7 ft  31.1 ft  17.9 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Anderson, Macduff  Banff  21/02/1870 
Other names
1897 LETIZIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1874 Alexander M McGregor, Hobart Town - reg Hobart
7/1894 Arthur Edmund Risby, W J Watchorn, C A Piesse and 3 others - mng C A Piesse & Co, Hobart
9/1897 Luigi Castellano, Naples - reg Naples 
Vessel history
1874 re-rigged as a barque
1897 704grt 680nrt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1905  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
8/1905 broken up at Naples 
 

 



« « Back