« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CHRISTINE  362487  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1948     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter/Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Wilson Noble & Co, Fraserburgh Balaclava   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
50 grt / 50 nrt / 20.58 m  5.92m  2.05 m   
Engine builder National Gas & Oil Engine Co. Ltd., Ashton under Lyne
Engine detail
120bhp 89kw, 1 screw

By 1986 Re-engined Gardner
152bhp 113kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Buchan & others, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
By 1969 GOLDEN FORT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A14155 - Fishing No. PD374
1955 A. Milne & others, Peterhead
By 1967 Unknown owners, Regd. Sligo SO149
By 1969 Unknown owners, Regd. Dublin D214
By 1977 Ivor Russel, Kilkeel, Regd. Belfast B204
By 1979 Frederick Annett, Kilkeel & William J. Cousins, Warrenpoint
1981 Frederick Cousins, Kilkeel & William J. Cousins, Warrenpoint
By 1992 William J. Cousins & others, Warrenpoint 
Vessel history
By 1969 57 grt 29 nrt
1993 65 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1996  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned under 1995/96 scheme and broken up 
 

 



« « Back