« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MYSTIC    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1973     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
44 grt / 44 nrt / 19.32 m  6.46 m  2.19 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
TBSC8, 415bhp 309kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William D. Cowe & others, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
1980 ADELE - 2006 FERTILE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10891 - Fishing No. FR124
1980 John Watt & others, Macduff, Regd. Banff BF425
2005 Joanne C. Anderson, Tingwall, Shetland
2006 Anderson Fishing Co. Ltd, Lerwick, Regd. Lerwick LK425
2010 Kieran Murphy & Stephen Joyce, Baltimore, Regd. Skibbereen S568 
Vessel history
1989 131 gt 44 nt
2010 117 gt 
Remarks
2019 No longer in Irish Fishing Vessel register 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back