« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JANBILL    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1974     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance  985 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
24 grt / 24 nrt / 14.21 m  5.25 m  2.02 m   
Engine builder Volvo-Penta A.B., Gothenburg
Engine detail
279bhp 208kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Dixon & James A. Aitchison, Eyemouth  Leith   
Other names
1977 WHITE HEATHER V - 198x ZEPHYR II - 1999 ZEPHYR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11465 - Fishing No. LH103
1977 James A. Aitchison, Eyemouth
By 1986 R Munro & others, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR103
1991 Dudley Lee, Ardglass, Regd. Belfast B203
1999 Geoff Comber, Peel, Regd. Peel PL6
2006 William Burke, Oban, Regd. Oban OB203
2008 Brian Mcgill, Kilkeel, Regd. Newry N203
2018 William Caley, Peel, Regd. Peel PL6  
Vessel history
1989 32 gt 24 nt
1999 Converted to scalloper/trawler 
Remarks
2020 Fishing from Peel 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back