« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MARY MILLER  65322  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1871  24/02/1871   
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Wood Sailing Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Irvine Shipbuilding Co, Irvine  
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
123 grt / 123 nrt / 188 bm? 91.2 ft  22.3 ft  11.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William David McJannet (McJannet & Co), Irvine.   Irvine  17/06/1871 
Other names
MARY MILLAR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1875 Robert Stewart, Burntisland - reg Kirkcaldy
c1884 James Reney Jr, Connah's Quay - reg Chester (1885?)

 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
1874 Lloyds Register entered as MARY MILLAR 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
c1894 British registry closed 
 

 



« « Back