« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BONNIE ISLE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1948     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
David Howarth, Scalloway,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
16 grt / 16 nrt /        
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
72bhp 54kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Polson & others, Whalsay  Lerwick   
Other names
c1952 BRIGHTER HOPE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. LK502
c1952 John J. Fullerton & James R. Leask, Scalloway
1969 Ronald C. Brownie, Carradale, Regd. Campbeltown CN16
1974 Dennis Faulkner, Co. Down 
Vessel history
Converted to pleasure boat
2010 At Oban 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back