« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OLIVIAN    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1966     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
42 grt / 42 nrt / 17.37 m  6.10 m  2.47 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
180bhp 134kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Reid & others, Fraserburgh  Fraserburgh   
Other names
1983 ENDEAVOUR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A13424 - Fishing No. FR373
c1977 Benjamin Noble Jnr & Benjamin Noble Snr, Inverallochy
c1985 Alexander J. Murray, Isle of Lewis, Regd. Stornoway SY77
1998 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1991 72 gt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back